• Assistant Principal (acadamic)-   Mr.UKRM KArunathilaka
  • Assistant Principal (admin)-   Rev.U.Sumana thero
  • ADVANCED LEVEL SECTION

  • Tech

  • Science for technology-Mr Namal Priyadarshana
  • Bio System Technology-Mrs.Vindya Kularathna
  • I.C.T-Mr.Namal Priyadarshana
  • Agry Culture-Mrs.S.Medagoda
  • Science

  • Physics-Mrs.H.M.N.D.Rajani
  • Chemistry-Mrs.Y.I.Sumali Jayalath
  • Combined Maths-Mr.Udayanga Samaranayaka
  • biology-Mrs.K.E.V.S.Sumathirathna
  • Agry culture-Mrs.S.Medagoda
  • Commerce

  • Account-Mrs.K.B.Anulawathi
  • Busines Study-Mrs.M.A.A.I.Gunawardana
  • Economics-Mr.H.A.Ranil Hettiarachchi
  • Art

  • Political Science-Mrs.B.A.Malani Chandralatha
  • B.C-Mrs.P.R.C.Malani
  • Sinhala-Mr.M.M.Lalith Muthubandara
  • Histry-Mrs.M.A.Susanthi
  • Geography-Mr.H.K.A.T.Geethika Premarathna
  • General English-Mr.Amila Lovindasekara
  • G.I.T-Mr.Amila Lovindasekara
  • ORDINARY LEVEL SECTION

  • Maths-Mr.Namal Priyadarshana
  • Maths-Mr.Udayanga Samaranayaka
  • Maths-Mrs.M.A.P.Hemapala Malavi
  • Maths- Mr.WHJL Thilakarathna
  • Maths-
  • Sinhala-Mr.U.K.R.M.Karunathilaka
  • Sinhala
  • Sinhala
  • Sinhala
  • Budism-Rev.U.Sumuna Thero
  • Agry Culture-Mrs.P.P.Kanthi Swarnalatha
  • English-Miss.K.A.D.L.Kodithuwakku
  • English-Miss.U.V.Eranga Kalpani
  • English-Mr.W.A.Sunimal
  • English-Mrs. Nilani Priyadarshika
  • Science-Mrs.Yurasha Dharmarathna
  • Science-Mrs.H.W.D.M.S.Weththasinh
  • Science-Mrs.K.K.G.N.Chandani
  • History
  • Health Science- Mr.R.D.I.N.Rajapaksha
  • Geography-Mr.H.K.A.T.Geethika Premarathna
  • food & agri Technology
  • CommerceMrs.M.A.A.I.Gunawardana
  • IctMrs.T.M.H.S.Perera
  • MusicMrs.K.P.Sudanthi Anuruddika
  • MusicMrs.H.K.Nayomi Chandima Nandasena
  • DancingMrs.K.A.Anoma Damayanthi
  • DancingMrs.P.M.K.Kanthi weerasinha
  • ArtsMrs.Y.A.W.Mallika Manike
  • KoreanMr.R.M.J.Pradeep Kumara
  • Citizen Education-Mrs.J.M.I.Shyamalee Rathnasekara
  • Grade 6         Girl-62  Boys-73
  • Grade 7        Girl-66  Boys-72
  • Grade 8        Girl-74  Boys-65
  • Grade 9        Girl-54  Boys-82
  • Grade 10        Girl-50  Boys-50
  • Grade 11        Girl-51  Boys-42
  • Grade 12        Girl-22  Boys-16
  • Grade 13        Girl-30  Boys-18
  • Total        Girl-409  Boys-418
  • Total All        827

Class Teachers


    Grade 6

  • 6-A Class Teacher-
    Miss.U.V Eranga kalpani
  • 6-B Class Teacher-
    Mrs.H.M.D Rajani
  • 6-C Class Teacher-
    Mrs.J.A.B.Y.Darmarathna
  • 6-D Class Teacher-
    Mrs.K.E.D.A.A.Rathnasiri

    Grade 7

  • 7-A Class Teacher-
    Mrs.Y.I.S.Jayalath
  • 7-B Class Teacher-
    Mrs.T.M.H.S.Perera
  • 7-C Class Teacher-
    Mrs.M.L.Jayakanthi Liyanage
  • 7-D Class Teacher-
    Miss.K.L.D.L.Kodithuwakku

    Grade 8

  • 8-A Class Teacher-
    Mr.H.A.R.Hettiarachchi
  • 8-B Class Teacher-
    Mrs.K.H.P.Sajeewani
  • 8-C Class Teacher-
    Mr.R.M.Janaka pradeep kumara
  • 8-D Class Teacher-
    Mrs.G.Lalani wathsala

    Grade 9

  • 9-A Class Teacher-
    Mrs.M.A.P.Maheepela malavi
  • 9-B Class Teacher-
    Mrs.K.K.G.N.Chandanee
  • 9-C Class Teacher-
    Mrs.J.M.I.S.Rathnasekara
  • 9-D Class Teacher-
    Mr.B.Dharmasena

    Grade 10

  • 10-A Class Teacher-
    Mr.P.A.Lalith pradeep kumara
  • 10-B Class Teacher-
    Mrs.H.W.D.M.S.Weththasinha
  • 10-C Class Teacher-Mr.W.H.J.L.Thilakarathna

    Grade 11

  • 11-A Class Teacher-
    Mr.W.A.Sunimal
  • 11-B Class Teacher-
    Mr.U.K.R.M.Karunathilaka
  • 11-C Class Teacher-
    Mrs.T.G.N.Priyadarshika

    Grade 12

  • 12-A Class Teacher-
    Mrs.B.A.Malani chandralatha
  • 12-B Class Teacher-
    Mrs.M.A.Susanthi
  • 12-C Class Teacher-
    Mrs.M.A.Achini Iresha gunawardana
  • 12-D Class Teacher-

    Grade 13

  • 13-A Class Teacher-
    Mr.H.K.T.G.Premerathna
  • 13-B Class Teacher-
    Mrs.P.R.C.Malani
  • 13-C Class Teacher-
    Mrs.K.B.Anulawathi
  • 13-D Class Teacher-
    Mr.RMN Priyadarshana
  •     Rev.Udawalawe Sumana thero
  •     Mr.UKRM Karunathilaka
  •     Mr.Namal Priyadarshana
  •     Miss.U.V.Eranga Kalpani
  •     Miss K.A.D.L Kodithuwakku
  •     Mr.R.D.I.N Rajapakse
  •     Mr.WHJL Thilakarathna
  •     Mr.Udayanga Samaranayaka
  •     Mr.W.A. Sunimal Weerasinha
  •     Mr.H.A.Ranil Hettiarachchi
  •     Mr.M.M.Lalith Muthubandara
  •     Mr.B Dharmasena
  •     Mrs.M.A.A.I.Gunawardana
  •      Mrs.K.B.Anulawathi
  •     Mrs.H.K.Nayomi Chandima Nandasena
  •     Mrs.AHP Sajeewani
  •      Mrs.K.P.Sudanthi Anuruddika
  •      Mrs.Y.I.Sumali Jayalath
  •     Mrs.Manel gunarathna
  •     Mrs.K.A.Anoma Damayanthi
  •      Mrs.P.P.Kanthi Swarnalatha
  •     Mrs.J.M.I.Shyamalee Rathnasekara
  •     Mrs. Nilani Priyadarshika
  •      Mrs.M.A.P.Hemapala Malavi
  •     Mrs.H.M.N.D.Rajani
  •     Mrs.H.W.D.M.S.Weththasinha
  •     R.M jJanaka pradeep Kumara
  •     Lalith pradeep
  •     Mrs.K.E.V.S.Sumathirathna
  •      Mrs.S.Medagoda
  •     Mrs.G Lalani Wathsala
  •     PAV Pushpakanthi
  •     Mallika Manike